Tournament
Table
Season
Streaks
Over/Under
Head to Head
Fixtures
Results

Football

England Championship

 HomeAwayTotal 
#WDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPtsst
1Leicester351314351312233618253771314078Promotion
2Ipswich351241442710532618229470452575Promotion
3Leeds35134038129362716227665283773Promotion Playoff
4Southampton351124412210532823217769452470Promotion Playoff
5West Brom351233291455722191781051331859Promotion Playoff
6Hull City3575524179362626168115043756Promotion Playoff
7Norwich35122432184582833167126051955
8Preston3594527296472023158124752-553
9Coventry357822417648282513121052421051
10Sunderland35100729214591719145164640647
11Cardiff3573720217292027145164048-847
12Watford35557272366623251111135048244
13Bristol City3573821205571820128153940-144
14Middlesbrough3463817207283031135164751-444
15Swansea3555820266472530119154556-1142
16Plymouth35846383226915271010155359-640
17Blackburn35638242853102534116184962-1339
18Millwall3554915275571920109163447-1339
19Qpr3545819256391521108173446-1238
20Birmingham34764262232121533108164155-1438
21Huddersfield3557622243771932814134156-1538
22Stoke City3564814214491927108173348-1538Relegation
23Sheffield Wed35647192141131032105202953-2435Relegation
24Rotherham35369172404131343310223067-3719Relegation